miércoles, 22 de junio de 2011

Rosa de Bulgaria - Cosmética Natural Económica

The Rosa de Bulgaria is of minute dimension and exhibits just about eighty plant petals per marvelous blossom. In consequence of this feature, it is named Rosa Damascena or Rosa de Bulgaria in Greek. Damascene signifies it has its roots from Damasco and possesses 500 colourful flower petals. Rosa de Bulgaria is attributed to be an awfully durable tree which does not require many cares. It is considered to be half untamed. It frequently is approximately 1 to 2 feet high. The shoot of the Rosa de Bulgaria is exposed in thin spikes. The Rosa Damascena flower is one of the many types of Rosa de Bulgaria blossom which have to become distilled and allows the extraction of its fragance. Rosa de Bulgaria derivation is the norhtern part of Africa. It once was introduced to Bulgaria by the citizens of the ottoman empire in the sixteenth century, since the ottomans then controlled Bulgaria in their influence. In the events subsequent to the said event, it was found out that the area where it was common for the Rosa de Bulgaria grew was sole at the time when it came to growing circumstances and cultivation of Rosa de Bulgaria. The unique area in the planet earth in which the Rosa of Bulgaria of adecquate properties for distillation gets cultivated uncontrollably is the Valley of the Roses, in Bulgaria, which has an extension of 130 kilometers wide per 20 miles extended. It usually is situationed among the Balkans, in the souther part of Eastern Europe. This zone has appropriate conditions for the farming of Rosa de Bulgaria. Sometime in Spring, rain is ordinary.

No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario en la entrada